Archive

Archive for the ‘Comedy’ Category

Questlove Shares A Hilarious Story About Prince

January 22, 2016 Leave a comment

Although the story doesn’t top Dave Chappelle’s infamous story about Prince this one is also worth a listen.

Note To Self: Never Try To Prank Teyana Taylor

January 4, 2016 Leave a comment

Instagram Prankster Queenz Flip is known for his #FlipSongReactions where he hoes crazy to a song while driving. His most recent target was the G.O.O.D. music singer and new mother Teyana Taylor. Unfortunately for him the prank didn’t go too well and he was hit with some serious combos. Ronda Rousey who? Yup shes definitely a NY girl.

PLEASE READ ‼️‼️ #flipsongreactions #teyanataylor @teyanataylor @theshaderoominc @imanshumpert #Dipsetanthem #juelzsanatana @thejuelzsantana FOLLOW MY TEAM @theblackhousestudios @djgmoney156 @sketchbravo 🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻 So my bro Shump had a game so I volunteered to bring @teyanataylor around to do some errands , 1st she wanted to get her hair done & I know she has a lot going on and my niece Junie is her #1 priority so I wanted to help and play my part but before she got in the car she made me Promise her I won't act a fool but I couldn't help it WHEN THE DIPSET ANTHEM COME ON I GO CRAZY … …. She bust the side of my mouth , I bit my tongue & Cheek 😢😢😢😔😔😔 IM SORRY TEYANA I LOVE YOU SIS, 🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺🔺 YOU HAVE SONG YOU WANT ME TO DANCE TO OR ANY BUSINESS INQUIRIES HIT MY MANAGER ↗️@kingmil↙️ & SEND A EMAIL TO @itsmrbias@gmail ___________________________________________ #lol #hilarious #reaction #funniest15seconds #funniestshitever #crash #Family1st #funny #stupid #bruh #holdvinez #hoodvines #hoodvine #ratchet #ratchetville #Tears #ratchetpeoplemeet #ratchetpro #theshaderoom #theshaderoominc

A post shared by Queenzflip Official (@queenzflip) on

PART 2 😂😂😂😂 SON I HAD TO SAY IT @teyanataylor SHE HIT ME AGAIN BECAUSE I SAID BYYYYYYYYYYRAAAAANNNNNNNNNN SMH I TOLD HER #ITZAJOKE PLEASE READ ‼️‼️ #flipsongreactions #teyanataylor @teyanataylor @theshaderoominc @imanshumpert #Dipsetanthem FOLLOW MY TEAM @theblackhousestudios @djgmoney156 @sketchbravo 🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻 YOU HAVE SONG YOU WANT ME TO DANCE TO OR ANY BUSINESS INQUIRIES HIT MY MANAGER ↗️@kingmil↙️ & SEND A EMAIL TO @itsmrbias@gmail ___________________________________________ #lol #hilarious #reaction #funniest15seconds #funniestshitever #crash #Family1st #funny #stupid #bruh #holdvinez #hoodvines #hoodvine #ratchet #ratchetville #Tears #ratchetpeoplemeet #ratchetpro #theshaderoom #theshaderoominc

A post shared by Queenzflip Official (@queenzflip) on

THERE IS ALWAYS A PART 3 to everything @teyanataylor IM SORRY SIS I LOVE YOU 😂😂😂 #ITZAJOKE DONT LET JUNIE SEE THIS PLEASE @imanshumpert sorry bro LMAOOO Ima Get my revenge tho @theshaderoominc FOLLOW MY TEAM @theblackhousestudios @djgmoney156 @sketchbravo 🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻🔻 YOU HAVE SONG YOU WANT ME TO DANCE TO OR ANY BUSINESS INQUIRIES HIT MY MANAGER ↗️@kingmil↙️ & SEND A EMAIL TO @itsmrbias@gmail ___________________________________________ #lol #hilarious #reaction #funniest15seconds #funniestshitever #crash #Family1st #funny #stupid #bruh #holdvinez #hoodvines #hoodvine #ratchet #ratchetville #Tears #ratchetpeoplemeet #ratchetpro #theshaderoom #theshaderoominc

A post shared by Queenzflip Official (@queenzflip) on

Video: Mean Tweets – Music Edition #2

February 3, 2015 Leave a comment

People write very nasty things on Twitter. From time to time on this program, we shine a light on that. We are pleased to bring you our second all-music edition of #MeanTweets featuring Josh Groban, Drake, Lady Gaga, Sam Smith, Jessie J, Blake Shelton, Haim, Wiz Khalifa, Ed Sheeran, Iggy Azalea, Pitbull, Sia, Childish Gambino, Britney Spears, Ariana Grande, Jason Aldean, 5 Seconds Of Summer, Katy Perry and Psy.

Video: Rick Ross Shows Off His #Rossfit Workout Plan

November 19, 2014 Leave a comment

Click Here To See The Video

Rick Ross has been losing alot of work and he shows us how.

Categories: Comedy, Videos Tags: , , ,

Video: Rick Ross Was The Boss At MTV For A Day

November 18, 2014 Leave a comment

Click Here to check out Rick Ross’ day as a boss at MTV.

Categories: Comedy, Videos Tags: , , ,

South Park Pokes Fun At Kanye West Once Again For Season Finale

December 12, 2013 Leave a comment

Click the link to see more clips from this episode. Read more…

Video: Fabolous – Swag Champ

July 12, 2012 Leave a comment

Funny video by Fab. I hardly noticed how long the video was.